List of participants

Confirmed invited speakers:
- Takuma Akimoto (Keio University, Japan)
- Ginestra Bianconi (Queen Mary College, UK)
- Henk van Beijeren (Utrecht University, the Netherlands )
- Raffaella Burioni (Università di Parma, Italy)
- Olivier Bénichou (LPTMC, Paris )
- Alexey Chechkin (ITP, Kharkov, Ukraine)
- Nir Davidson (Weizmann Institute of Science, Israel)
- Abhishek Dhar (Tata Institute of Fundamental Research, India)
- Oskar Hallatschek (UC Berkeley, USA)
- Sergey Flach (Massey University, NZ and Center for Theoretical Physics of Complex Systems, South Korea)
- Thomas Franosch (University of Innsbruck, Austria)
- Mikhail Ivanchenko (University of Nizhniy Novgorod, Russia)
- David Kessler (Bar-Ilan University, Israel)
- Robin Kaiser (Institut Non Linèaire de Nice, France)
- Rainer Klages (Queen Mary University of London, UK)
- Eric Lutz (Uni Erlangen, Germany)
- Ralf Metzler (Uni Potsdam, Germany)
- Marcin Magdziarz (Wrocław University of Technology, Poland)
- Gleb Oshanin (LPTMC, University of Paris 6)
- Lene Oddershede (Niels Bohr Institute, Denmark)
- Antonio Politi (University of Aberdeen, UK)
- Fernando Peruani (Universite de Nice, France)
- Ferruccio Renzoni (UCL, London)
- Gunter Radons (TU Chemnitz, Germany)
- Igor Sokolov (HU, Berlin)
- Christine Selhuber-Unkel (Uni Kiel, Germany)
- Angelo Vulpiani (Università di Roma "La Sapienza")
- Diederik Wiersma (University of Florence, Italy)
- Vasily Zaburdaev (MPIPKS, Germany)
Registered Participants
- Wokyung Sung (Pohag University of Science and Technology, South Korea)
- Jae-Hyung Jeon (Korea Institute for Advanced Study)
- Ilya Pavlyukevich (Friedrich-Schiller-Universitet Jena)
- Daxing Xiong (Fuzhou University, China)
- Erez Aghion (Bar-Ilan University, Israel)
- Nava Leibovich (Bar-Ilan University, Israel)
- Gadi Afek (Weizmann Institute, Israel)
- Stephan Eule (Uni Goettingen, Germany)
- Oz Livneh (Weizmann Institute, Israel)
- Marco Dentz (Institute of Environmental Assessment and Water Research, Barcelona)
- Sergey Sobolev (Institute of Problem of Chemical Physics, Russian Academy of Science)
- Vladimir Palyulin (TU Munchen)
- Andre Dechant (University Erlangen-Nuernberg)
- Adrian Baule (Queen Mary University of London)
- Alexander Iomin (Technion - Israel Institute of Technology, Haifa)
- Trifce Sandev (MPIPKS, Dresden)
- Bartlomiej Dybiec (Jagiellonian University, Krakow)
- Anna Bodrova (Moscow State University)
- Yu-Jun Zheng (Shandong University, Jinan, China)
- Felix Thiel (HU, Berlin)
- Rytis Kazakevicius (Vilnius University, Lithuania)
- Matthew Fricke (University of New Mexico, USA)
- Katharina Kopper (Uni Augsburg, Germany)
- Marie Chupeau (LPTMC, Paris)
- Giampaolo Cristadoro (University of Bologna )
- Marco Lenci (University of Bologna )
- Olena Tkachenko (Sumy University, Ukraine)
- Thomas Vourc'h (Universite Paris-Diderot)
- Alessandro Vezzani (CNR Istituto di Nanoscienze, Modena, Italy)
- Milo Abolaffio (University of Padova, Italy)
- Nicholas Moloney (London Mathematical Laboratory)
- Francesco Utel (European Laboratory for Non-Linear Spectroscopy, Florence, Italy)
- Nick Watkins (University of Warwick, UK)
- Jakub Spiechowicz (University of Silesia, Katowice, Poland)
- Daniel Adam (TU Kaiserslautern, Germany)
- Jens Krog (University of Southern Denmark)
- Yuri Bystrik (Sumy State University, Ukraine)
- Marek Teuerle (Politechnika Wroclawska)
- Helena Stage (University of Manchester, UK)
- John Lapyere (CSIC Barcelona)
- Michael Möckel (Hochschule Aschaffenburg, Germany)
- Alesandro Comolli (CSIC Barcelona)
- Giacomo Gradenigo (Université Grenoble-Alpes)